欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以广东省教育考试院http://eea.gd.gov.cn为准。

公众号
微信群
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 学位英语 >

2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(19)

发布:2020-07-23 11:21:15   点击:

  【导读】参加2020年广东成人高考考试的同学,如果想考得好的成绩的话,仔细学习,认真复习是必不可少的。

  为此,广东成人高考网为各位考生带来了:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(19)

  一、完成对话(1-10)

  Donald: Let' s eat out, shall we?

  Debra: 1__________ I' ve gone through my paycheck for the week already.

  Donald: Don' t worry about it. 2__________

  Debra: You' re sure? You' re so generous !

  Donald: And nice, too.

  Debra: So, 3__________

  Donald: Some place you' ve never been before. Donald' s Kitchen.

  1.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. I' m broke.

  B. Where are you taking me?

  C. It' s my treat.

  D. You treated me last time.

  答案:A

  2.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. I' m broke.

  B. Where are you taking me?

  C. It' s my treat.

  D. You treated me last time.

  答案:C

  3.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. I' m broke.

  B. Where are you taking me?

  C. It' s my treat.

  D. You treated me last time.

  答案:B

  Doctor: What has been bothering you?

  Patient: I have a stuffy nose and a sore throat. Plus, I' ve been coughing a lot. 4__________

  Doctor: Any stomach pains?

  Patient: Actually, yes. My stomach' s been upset for a few days.

  Doctor: 5__________ It's been going around lately.

  Patient: Anything I can do for it?

  Doctor: I' ll prescribe some medicines for you to take. 6__________

  Patient: Does that mean I shouldn' t go to work?

  Doctor: Only when you feel up to it. You should stay home for at least a day or two.

  4.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. It sounds like a flu.

  B. I also advise resting for a couple of days.

  C. Boy, when it rains, it pours.

  D. How long have you been like this?

  答案:A

  5.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. It sounds like a flu.

  B. I also advise resting for a couple of days.

  C. Boy, when it rains, it pours.

  D. How long have you been like this?

  答案:C

  6.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. It sounds like a flu.

  B. I also advise resting for a couple of days.

  C. Boy, when it rains, it pours.

  D. How long have you been like this?

  答案:B

  Liz: Geez! Your room is like an ice-box!

  Terri: 7 __________It' s just comfortable.

  Liz: Yeah, if you' re a penguin. Just look at me ! 8__________

  Terri: But you don't have to stay here. I think you're exaggerating!

  Liz: No, I' m not. Where' s the temperature control?

  Terri: 9__________

  Liz: No wonder I'm cold! This thing is set at 17℃?!

  Terri: Like I said--perfect !

  Liz: If you live in Alaska. By the way, where' s the shovel?

  Terri: 10__________

  Liz: So I can dig us out when it starts snowing in here.

  7.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. Why do you need a shovel?

  B. By the door, on the wall.

  C. I'm shaking all over.

  D. No, it's not!

  答案:D

  8.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. Why do you need a shovel?

  B. By the door, on the wall.

  C. I'm shaking all over.

  D. No, it's not!

  答案:C

  9.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. Why do you need a shovel?

  B. By the door, on the wall.

  C. I'm shaking all over.

  D. No, it's not!

  答案:B

  10.选择最佳答案( )。

  A. Why do you need a shovel?

  B. By the door, on the wall.

  C. I'm shaking all over.

  D. No, it's not!

  答案:A

  【结尾】以上就是关于2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(19)的相关内容,各位考生如果还想了解更多关于广东成人高考的相关资讯,如报名时间、考试时间、报考条件、复习资料、相关政策等,敬请关注广东成人高考网(http://www.gdyushi.com/)。

上一篇:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(20)
下一篇:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(18)

第二版底部图