欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以广东省教育考试院http://eea.gd.gov.cn为准。

公众号
微信群
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 学位英语 >

2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(15)

发布:2020-07-23 11:19:16   点击:

  【导读】参加2020年广东成人高考考试的同学,如果想考得好的成绩的话,仔细学习,认真复习是必不可少的。

  为此,广东成人高考网为各位考生带来了:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(15)

  一、完成对话(1-10)

  Frank: I just received a letter from one of my old high school buddies.

  Sarah:___ 1____

  Frank: Well, actually I haven' t heard from him in ages.

  Sarah: To be frank with you, I' ve been out of touch with most of my old friends.___2____

  Frank: I know. It' s really hard to maintain contact when people move around so much.

  Sarah: That' s right.___ 3____ But you' re lucky to be back in touch with your buddy again.

  1________

  A.People just drift apart!

  B.That' s nice !

  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.

  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?

  答案:B

  2_________

  A.People just drift apart!

  B.That' s nice !

  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.

  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?

  答案:A

  3________

  A.People just drift apart!

  B.That' s nice !

  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.

  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?

  答案:C

  Cindy: Would you like to have some ice-cream? I've got a variety of flavors for you to choose from.I' ve got strawberry, peach, chocolate, chocolate chip, coffee, vanilla, and butter pecan.

  Martha: Wow ! ___ 4 ____I wish I could, but I just can' t. I' m on a diet to lose weight.

  Cindy: Come on, it' s just a bite. It doesn' t really hurt to have just a bite.

  Martha: ___ 5 ____ Please don' t tempt me. Please !

  Cindy: Gee ! You are really strong-willed.

  Martlm: You' re absolutely fight.___ 6___

  Cindy: Well, I' d better not tempt you. Otherwise, if I give you a piece of cake, you might ask for a glass of milk.

  4_________

  A. I'm not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.

  B.I' d better not.

  C.I can hardly choose from.

  D.What choices you have!

  答案:D

  5_________

  A. I'm not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.

  B.I' d better not.

  C.I can hardly choose from.

  D.What choices you have!

  答案:B

  6_________

  A. I'm not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.

  B.I' d better not.

  C.I can hardly choose from.

  D.What choices you have!

  答案:A

  Roger: So, how is your new roommate?Martha: ___ 7____

  Roger: What happened?

  Martha: She' s always making loud noises at midnight and when I remind her, she always makesrude remarks.

  Roger: ___ 8____

  Martha: I tried, but it didn' t work.

  Roger: ___ 9____

  Martha: At least three times. I guess I' m going to complain to the manager.___10____

  Roger: Maybe.

  7_________

  A. Why don't you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off.

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:B

  8_________

  A. Why don't you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off.

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:A

  9_________

  A. Why don't you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off.

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:D

  10_________

  A. Why don't you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off.

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:C

  【结尾】以上就是关于2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(15)的相关内容,各位考生如果还想了解更多关于广东成人高考的相关资讯,如报名时间、考试时间、报考条件、复习资料、相关政策等,敬请关注广东成人高考网(http://www.gdyushi.com/)。

上一篇:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(16)
下一篇:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(14)

第二版底部图