欢迎访问明德教育官网

本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以广东省教育考试院http://eea.gd.gov.cn为准。

公众号
微信群
微博

所在位置: 首页>试题题库 > 学位英语 >

2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(14)

发布:2020-07-23 11:18:47   点击:

  【导读】参加2020年广东成人高考考试的同学,如果想考得好的成绩的话,仔细学习,认真复习是必不可少的。

  为此,广东成人高考网为各位考生带来了:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(14)

  一、完成对话(1-10)

  Cindy: Would you like to have some ice-cream? I' ve got a variety of flavors for you to choose from.

  I've got strawberry, peach, chocolate, chocolate chip, coffee, vanilla, and butter pecan.

  Martha: Wow ! ____1 ____I wish I could, but I just can't. I'm on a diet to lose weight.

  Cindy: Come on, it' s just a bite. It doesn't really hurt to have just a bite.

  Martha: ____2____ Please don' t tempt me. Please !

  Cindy: Gee! You are really strong-willed.

  Martha: You' re absolutely fight. ____3____

  Cindy: Well, I' d better not tempt you. Otherwise, if I give you a piece of cake, you might ask for a glass of milk.

  1_________

  A.I' m not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.

  B.I' d better not.

  C.I can hardly choose from.

  D.What choices you have!

  答案:D

  2_________

  A.I' m not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.

  B.I' d better not.

  C.I can hardly choose from.

  D.What choices you have!

  答案:B

  3_________

  A.I' m not so easily tempted into doing something that I think is wrong.

  B.I' d better not.

  C.I can hardly choose from.

  D.What choices you have!

  答案:A

  Roger: So, how is your new roommate?

  Martha: ____4____

  Roger: What happened?

  Martha: She' s always making loud noises at midnight and when I remind her, she always makes rude remarks.

  Roger: ____5____

  Martha: I tried, but it didn't work.

  Roger: ____6___

  Martha: At least three times. I guess I'm going to complain to the manager. ____7____

  Roger: Maybe.

  5_________

  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off,

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:B

  6_________

  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off,

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:A

  7_________

  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off,

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:D

  8_________

  A.Why don' t you have a heart to heart chat with her?

  B.She really turns me off,

  C.I hope she can be driven out.

  D.But how many times did you try?

  答案:C

  Frank: I just received a letter from one of my old high school buddies.

  Sarah: ____8____

  Frank: Well, actually I haven' t heard from him in ages.

  Sarah: To be frank with you, I've been out of touch with most of my old friends. ____9____

  Frank: I know. it' s really hard to maintain contact when people move around so much.

  Sarah: That' s right.____ 10___ But you' re lucky to be back in touch with your buddy again.

  8_________

  A.People just drift apart!

  B.That' s nice !

  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.

  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?

  答案:B

  9_________

  A.People just drift apart!

  B.That' s nice !

  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.

  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?

  答案:A

  10_________

  A.People just drift apart!

  B.That' s nice !

  C.Only one or two still keep me posted about what they are doing.

  D.Do you often keep in touch with them?

  答案:C

  【结尾】以上就是关于2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(14)的相关内容,各位考生如果还想了解更多关于广东成人高考的相关资讯,如报名时间、考试时间、报考条件、复习资料、相关政策等,敬请关注广东成人高考网(http://www.gdyushi.com/)。

上一篇:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(15)
下一篇:2020年广东成考学位英语考试黄金冲刺题及答案(13)

第二版底部图